KAMM Regional Info

 

Four KAMM Regions

KAMM is divided into four regions.  

 

Region I Counties:  Allen, Ballard, Barren, Butler, Caldwell, Calloway, Carlisle, Christian, Crittenden, Daviess, Edmonson, Fulton, Graves, Green, Hart, Henderson, Hickman, Hopkins, Livingston, Logan, Lyon, Marshall, McCracken, McLean, Metcalfe, Monroe, Muhlenberg, Ohio, Simpson, Taylor, Todd, Trigg, Union, Warren, and Webster.

Region II Counties: Breckenridge, Bullitt, Grayson, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Jefferson, Larue, Marion, Meade, Nelson, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, Trimble, and Washington.

Region III Counties:  Bath, Boone, Bourbon, Boyd, Bracken, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, Elliott, Fleming, Franklin, Gallatin, Grant, Greenup, Harrison, Kenton, Lawrence, Lewis, Mason, Nicholas, Owen, Pendleton, Robertson, Rowan, and Scott.

Region IV Counties:  Adair, Anderson, Bell, Boyle, Breathitt, Casey, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Cumberland, Estill, Fayette, Floyd, Garrard, Harlan, Jackson, Jessamine, Johnson, Knott, Knox, Laurel, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Lincoln, Madison, Magoffin, Martin, McCreary, Menifee, Mercer, Montgomery, Morgan, Owsley, Perry, Pike, Powell, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Russell, Wayne, Whitley, Wolfe, and Woodford.

Link to the KAMM Regions 2018.

 

Announcing KAMM Regional Training in March! 

As a benefit to KAMM members, free Regional Trainings are available in all four regions. 

March 5-6*

March 14

March 27

March 21-22*

Registration:  Link to details, draft agendas and Registration.  

 

Past Regional Training Overviews

Link to past Regional Training Presentations and a Recap.   

 

2017 KAMM Annual Conference Regional Notes

KAMM Regions met in a work group at the annual KAMM Conference.  Link below to the 2017 KAMM notes from each region.

Region I –

Region II – KAMM Region II 2017 Conference Mtg

Region III – KAMM Region III – 2017 Conference Notes

Region IV – KAMM Region IV- 2017 Conference Notes

 

KAMM’s Four Regional Representatives

Please feel free to contact your Regional Representative.  

 

Angela Herndon – Region I Representative

Email:  aherndon@comdev-services.com

Phone: 270-887-4285

 

Sarah Taylor– Region II Representative

Email: sarah.taylor@geomorphics.com

Phone: 502-260-1771

 

Geni Jo Brawner  – Region III Representative

 
Phone: 502- 607-5797

 

Nick Grinstead – Region IV Representative

Email:  NGrinstead@Kymitigation.org

Phone:  859-257-3809

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Mitigation Matters!  

Have questions, contact us at help@kymitigation.org.  

Don’t forget to join the KAMM group on LinkedIn and Facebook.